7A

Fayetteville: Akiel Byers

Har-Ber: David Vowell

6A

Greenwood: John Womack

Pine Bluff: Malik Isiah

5A

Pulaski Academy: Cameron Fonseca

McClellan: Raoshun Young

4A

Prairie Grove: Dakota Hutchinson

Nashville: Kirby Adcock

3A

Rivercrest: Dylan Trapp

Harding Academy: Derek Yingling

2A

Rison: Darayvion Esther

McCrory: Ty Alumbaugh

7A
North Little Rock: Jaden SalleyFayetteville: Max Thurman

6A
Greenwood: Nate FoxRussellville: Jacob Reed

5A
Pulaski Academy: Allen AmuimuiaWynne: Corban Arnold

4A
Warren: Will WoodardPea Ridge: Kamden Boyd

3A
Charleston: Jeremiah CadenaPrescott: Taylor Draper

2A
Mount Ida: Gunner GilbertHampton: Rusty Williams

Class 7A
Bentonville - Angel Guerrero 
North Little Rock - Sam Taylor

Class 6A
Greenwood - Jon Womack
Pine Bluff - Isiah Singleton

Class 5A
Pulaski Academy - Luke Jones
McClellan - Tommy Crumpton

Class 4A
Arkadelphia - Seth Wilmon
Warren - Wallace Smith

Class 3A
Rivercrest - Dylan Trapp
Junction City - Noreaga Frazier

Class 2A
Foreman - Logan Lendsey
Mount Ida - Caleb Woodfield

CLASS 7A:
North Little Rock: Tyrese FrancisBryant: Nate Wallace

CLASS 6A:
Greenwood: Noah FoxBenton: Joshua George

CLASS 5A:
Pulaski Academy: Wesley Coleman,Little Rock Christian Academy: Garrett Sansom

CLASS 4A:
Robinson: Matthew HowardArkadelphia: Rickey Rogers

CLASS 3A:
Osceola: Jason UgaldeBooneville: Sammy Haynes

CLASS 2A:
Junction City: Cody AtkinsHazen: Jackson Shelman

The Brandon Burlsworth Foundation is pleased to give The Brandon Burlsworth Award each year at the state championships games in Little Rock, Arkansas. The award is based on performance during the game, character and a willingness to put the team first. The award is given to a player from each team.

AAAAA

Springdale: #71 Austin Pianalto
West Memphis: #73 Demarcus Watkins

AAAA

Greenwood: #63 Nathan Cox
Morrilton: #74 Matt Garrett

AAA

Central Arkansas Christian: #66 Christopher Boatright
Nashville: #78 Kadem Ray

AA

Dierks: #71 Steve Sitzes
Charleston: #63 Alex Pelayo